Girls 10 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Freya SIMMONDS | 10 | Norwich Swan | | 3:49.37 | | | | | - | 1:52.01 | 2:53.35 |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Amara ADDISON | 11 | Norwich Swan | | 2:48.81 | | | | | 40.01 | 1:23.81 | - |
2. | Fia GARRARD | 11 | Sudbury | | 3:02.34 | | | | | 44.72 | 1:32.03 | 2:18.43 |
3. | Darcey BRADFORD | 11 | Dereham | | 3:10.07 | | | | | 45.31 | - | - |
4. | Chloe BELLAMY | 11 | West Norfolk | | 3:12.37 | | | | | - | - | 2:25.53 |
5. | Skye NICHOLS | 11 | Gt Yarmouth | | 3:15.87 | | | | | 48.08 | 1:39.05 | 2:29.49 |
6. | Binnie-Rose TYLER | 11 | Gt Yarmouth | | 3:24.97 | | | | | - | - | - |
7. | Ella KEABLE | 11 | Norwich Swan | | 3:34.54 | | | | | 49.90 | 1:46.50 | 2:40.31 |
| Megan SUMMER | 11 | Dereham | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| Ruby COPPING | 11 | Gt Yarmouth | | DQ | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kacie COOPER | 12 | West Norfolk | | 2:50.04 | | | | | 41.71 | 1:25.81 | 2:09.10 |
2. | Abigail NICHOLSON | 12 | West Norfolk | | 2:51.84 | | | | | 40.84 | 1:25.45 | 2:10.13 |
3. | Ruby CHAPMAN | 12 | Norwich Swan | | 2:56.45 | | | | | 42.44 | 1:28.14 | 2:13.45 |
4. | Amber MONTGOMERY | 12 | Norwich Swan | | 2:59.21 | | | | | 42.70 | 1:28.69 | 2:14.58 |
5. | Lily-Anne JONES | 12 | Diss Otters | | 3:03.70 | | | | | 42.04 | 1:29.37 | 2:18.10 |
6. | Rosie MUNNINGS | 12 | Diss Otters | | 3:04.82 | | | | | 45.43 | 1:33.93 | 2:21.86 |
7. | Esmie KIDMAN | 12 | West Norfolk | | 3:06.56 | | | | | 44.27 | 1:32.52 | 2:20.66 |
8. | Poppy MALCOLMSON | 12 | Dereham | | 3:08.05 | | | | | 44.50 | 1:33.27 | 2:23.03 |
9. | Zoe LAND | 12 | Gt Yarmouth | | 3:13.54 | | | | | 48.14 | 1:38.10 | 2:28.46 |
10. | Lucy PITCHER | 12 | Dereham | | 3:16.95 | | | | | 47.77 | 1:38.67 | 2:30.38 |
11. | Emily NEWTON | 12 | Norwich Swan | | 3:29.82 | | | | | 47.64 | 1:41.80 | - |
12. | Lily ELLIS | 12 | Diss Otters | | 3:33.33 | | | | | - | - | 2:43.07 |
13. | Millie BACHU | 12 | Diss Otters | | 3:38.85 | | | | | 48.98 | 1:44.11 | 2:43.30 |
| Aimee DICKERSON | 12 | Thetford | | DQ | | | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lorne BALFOUR | 13 | Norwich Swan | | 2:48.54 | | | | | 39.28 | 1:22.69 | 2:06.76 |
2. | Molly TATTERSALL | 13 | Dereham | | 2:49.45 | | | | | 40.46 | 1:23.06 | 2:06.80 |
3. | Lily ASHWELL | 13 | Norwich Swan | | 2:49.84 | | | | | 40.22 | 1:23.80 | 2:07.97 |
4. | Amalee NEILL-GOURLAY | 13 | Thetford | | 2:52.43 | | | | | 40.77 | 1:25.17 | 2:10.06 |
5. | Rebecca HEATON | 13 | Norwich Swan | | 3:01.46 | | | | | 43.53 | 1:30.13 | 2:18.32 |
6. | Olivia CHAPMAN | 13 | Diss Otters | | 3:02.13 | | | | | 43.44 | - | - |
7. | Alyssa GREENALL | 13 | Gt Yarmouth | | 3:12.40 | | | | | 46.58 | 1:38.15 | 2:28.17 |
8. | Isabella ASHBY-KING | 13 | West Norfolk | | 3:18.31 | | | | | 47.11 | - | 2:29.64 |
9. | Elizabeth ENGLAND | 13 | West Norfolk | | 3:41.56 | | | | | 50.20 | 1:50.62 | 2:48.77 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Isabella SANTOS | 14 | Norwich Swan | | 2:36.67 | | | | | 35.84 | 1:16.36 | 1:58.17 |
2. | Madison BROCK | 14 | Norwich Swan | | 2:44.08 | | | | | 38.90 | 1:20.66 | 2:02.98 |
3. | Kiera CLARKE | 14 | West Norfolk | | 2:44.24 | | | | | 39.45 | 1:21.76 | 2:03.79 |
4. | Meda VITGINYTE | 14 | West Norfolk | | 2:47.05 | | | | | 37.40 | 1:18.69 | 2:03.44 |
5. | Rebekah BUTLER | 14 | Norwich Swan | | 2:51.29 | | | | | 39.49 | 1:22.82 | 2:07.87 |
6. | Francesca BROWN | 14 | Gt Yarmouth | | 2:56.56 | | | | | 43.67 | 1:28.91 | 2:13.86 |
7. | Erin CURL | 14 | West Norfolk | | 3:00.47 | | | | | - | 1:29.04 | - |
8. | Elise CLAYTON | 14 | West Norfolk | | 3:00.78 | | | | | 44.08 | 1:31.84 | 2:18.59 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lily CHAPMAN | 15 | Norwich Swan | | 2:41.20 | | | | | 37.51 | 1:17.95 | 2:00.37 |
16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lauren COOPER | 17 | Norwich Swan | | 2:41.27 | | | | | 38.58 | 1:20.82 | 2:02.24 |
2. | Ella FARNSWORTH | 16 | West Norfolk | | 2:44.01 | | | | | 39.80 | - | 2:03.91 |
3. | Ottilie MILLER | 16 | Diss Otters | | 2:48.60 | | | | | 40.21 | 1:22.86 | 2:06.22 |
4. | Rebecca MERRILL | 17 | Norwich Swan | | 2:48.67 | | | | | 38.85 | 1:20.26 | 2:03.37 |